L E A D E R S H I P

ERS Leadership 2022 pt1.png
ERS Leadership 2022 pt3.png
ERS Leadership 2022 pt2.png
2020-2021 Officers

(MSEN - Ph.D.)

(CHEN - Ph.D. )

(CHEN - Ph.D.)

(MEEN - MS)

(CHEN - Ph.D.)

 

(CHEN - Ph.D.)

(CHEN - Ph.D.)

 

(CHEN - Ph.D.)

President:                        

Vice President/ Treasurer: 

Technical Program Chair: 

Technical Program Officer: 

External Outreach Chair: 

External Outreach Officer: 

Internal Outreach Chair: 

Media and Design Chair: 

Alexandra Easley

Niranjan Sitapure 

Bhavana Bhadriraju

Blake Smith-Cortez

Suyash Oka

 

Ratul Mitra Thakur

Silabrata Pahari

Razeen Shaikh

2021-2022 Officers

(CHEN - Ph.D.)

(CHEN - Ph.D. )

(MEEN - MS)

(CHEN - Ph.D. )

(CHEN - Ph.D.)

 

(CHEN - Ph.D.)

(CHEN - MS)

 

(CHEN - Ph.D.)

(CHEN - Ph.D.)

(CHEN - Ph.D.)

(CHEN - Ph.D.)

President:                        

Vice President/ Treasurer: 

Technical Program Chair: 

Technical Program Officer: 

External Outreach Chair: 

External Outreach Officer: 

Internal Outreach Chair: 

Internal Outreach Officer:

Internal Outreach Officer:

Events Coordinator:

Media and Design Chair: 

Ratul Mitra Thakur

Kailash Dhondiram

Blake Smith-Cortez

Khirabdhi Tannaya Mohanty

Silabrata Pahari

 

Ajinkya Raut

Parth Shah

 

Tasya Nasoetion

 

Navya Pabba

Sagar Lakhwani

Laxmi Sai Viswanadha

2019-2020 Officers

(CHEN - Ph.D.)

(CHEN - Ph.D. )

(CHEN - Ph.D.)

(CHEN - Ph.D.)

(MSEN - MS)

(CHEN - Ph.D.)

(ELEN - Ph.D.)

 

(MSEN - Ph.D.)

(GEOS - Undergraduate)

(CHEN - Ph.D.)

 

(CHEN - MS)

(CHEN - MS)

President:                        

Vice President/ Treasurer: 

Technical Program Chair: 

Technical Program Officer 1: 

Technical Program Officer 2:

External Outreach Chair: 

External Outreach Officer 1: 

Internal Outreach Chair: 

Internal Outreach Officer 1: 

Internal Outreach Officer 2:

Webmaster and Social Media Chair: 

Events Coordinator:

Iosif Pappas

Niranjan Sitapure 

Akhilesh Gandhi 

Alexa Easley

Kailash Arole 

Manali Zantye

 

Pankaj Goel

Paraskevi Flouda

Caterhine Rosas

Ian Echlos

Vaishnav Meduri

Parth Shah

2018-2019 Officers

(CHEN - Ph.D.)

(CHEN - Ph.D. )

(CHEN - Ph.D.)

(CHEN - MS)

(CHEN - Ph.D.)

(MSEN - Ph.D.)

(CHEN - Ph.D.)

(CHEN - MS)

 

(MEEN - Undergraduate) 

(CHEN - Ph.D.)

(CHEN - Ph.D.)

(CVEN - Undergraduate)

(GEOS - Undergraduate)

(CHEN - MS)

President:                        

Vice President/ Treasurer: 

Technical Program Chair: 

Technical Program Officer 1: 

Technical Program Officer 2:

Technical Program Officer 3: 

External Outreach Chair: 

External Outreach Officer 1: 

External Outreach Officer 2: 

Internal Outreach Chair: 

Internal Outreach Officer: 

Webmaster and Social Media Chair: 

Webmaster and Social Media Officer: 

Events Coordinator:

Akhil Arora 

Spyros Tsolas 

Kasturi Sarang 

Debopamaa Debnath 

Naveen Mishra 

Paraskevi Flouda 

Akhilesh Gandhi 

Ashwini Ravindran

 

Matthew Lawrence  

Iosif Pappas 

Niranjan Sitapure 

Julia Urdiales 

Catherine Rosas 

Srinikhita Vankadari 

2015-2016 Officers

President:

Vice President: 

Technical Directors:

1. Payman Dehghanian 

2. Alexander M. Niziolek 

3. Daniel Tofan 

4. Kevin Topolski 

 

Seminar Coordiantors:

1. Fani Boukouvala (CHEN - Postdoc)

2. Daniel Browne (BICH - Ph.D.)

 

 

Onur Onel 

Prerna Jain 

 

(ECEN - Ph.D.)

(CHEN - Ph.D.)

(CHEM - Postdoc)

(CHEN - Ph.D.)

 

 

 

(CHEN - Postdoc)

(BICH - Ph.D.)

 

 

(CHEN - Ph.D.)

 

(CHEN - Ph.D.)

 

 

2016-2017 Officers

President:

Vice President:

Technical Lead: 

External Outreach Lead: 

Internal Outreach Lead: 

Logistics Lead: 

 

 

Conference Directors:

Baris Burnak 

Salih Emre Demirel

Pankaj Goel

Justin Katz

Kevin Topolski

Bingyu Wang

Burcu Beykal 

 

Ishan Bajaj

Doga demirhan 

Yang-Denis Su-Feher 

InMelis Onel 

Shachit Shankaran Iyer

(CHEN - Ph.D.)

 

(CHEN - Ph.D. )

(CHEN - Ph.D.)

(CHEN - Ph.D.)

(CHEN - Ph.D.)

(CHEN - Ph.D.)

(CHEN - MS)

(CHEN - Ph.D.)

(CHEN - Ph.D.)

(CHEN - Ph.D.)

2017-2018 Officers

President:

Vice President/ Treasurer:

Technical Program Chair:

Technical Program General Officer 1:

Technical Program General Officer 2:

Technical Program General Officer 3:

External Outreach Chair: 

Internal Outreach Chair: 

Internal Outreach Officer :

Media and Design Chair: 

Media and Design Officer: 

Android App Developer: 

Doga Demirhan 

Shachit Shankaran Iyer 

Abhinav Narasingam 

 

Kasturi Sarang

Prashanth Siddhamshetty 

Bassel Daher 

Akhil Arora

Spyros Tsolas 

Anmol Shah 

Anne Le 

Burcu Beykal 

Justin Katz 

(CHEN - Ph.D.)

(CHEN - Ph.D.)

(CHEN - Ph.D.)

 

(CHEN - Ph.D.)

(CHEN - Ph.D.)

(CHEN - Ph.D.)

(CHEN - Ph.D.)

(ELEN - Ph.D.)

(CHEN - Undergraduate)

 

(CHEN - Ph.D.)

(CHEN - Ph.D.)

Conference Directors:

Manali Zantye              

Iosif Pappas 

Sai Vamshi Jonnalgadda 

Yang Denis Su-Feher